Check us out on our website at

www.leaguelineup.com/northlandbaseball

 


 

 

U10 Tournament Game Results

Day Home Visitor Field Time Score Place
Friday Cloquet 9/10 Proctor Manifest 2:30p 9-2
Friday Silver Bay Cromwell ACCT 2:30p 7-4
Friday Cloquet Aitkin Manifest 4:30p 19-4
Friday Duluth 709 A Superior ACCT 4:30p 6-7
Friday Duluth 709 AA Virginia Manifest 6:30p 5-2
Friday Hermantown Grand Rapids ACCT 6:30p 8-10
Saturday Cloquet Superior Manifest 8:30a 10-0
Saturday Aitkin Duluth 709 A ACCT 8:30a 6-15
Saturday Cloquet 9/10 Cromwell Manifest 10:30a 9-4
Saturday Silver Bay Proctor ACCT 10:30a 12-12
Saturday Duluth 709 AA Grand Rapids Manifest 12:30p 1-10
Saturday Virginia Hermantown ACCT 12:30p 0-11
Saturday Duluth 709 A Cloquet Manifest 2:30p 0-10
Saturday Superior Aitkin ACCT 2:30p 10-6
Saturday Silver Bay Cloquet 9/10 Manifest 4:30p 6-16
Saturday Cromwell Proctor ACCT 4:30p 13-10
Saturday Hermantown Duluth 709 AA Manifest 6:30p 9-11
Saturday Grand Rapids Virginia ACCT 6:30p 7-4
Sunday Aitkin Virginia Manifest 9:30a 11-10 7th Place
Sunday Duluth 709A Hermantown ACCT 9:30a 1-11 5th Place
Sunday Cromwell Proctor Manifest 11:30a 5-12 3rd Place
Sunday Cloquet 9/10 Silver Bay ACCT 11:30a 10-3 1st Place
Sunday Superior Duluth 709AA Manifest 1:30p 1-11 3rd Place
Sunday Cloquet Grand Rapids ACCT 1:30p 11-7 1st Place

U10 - American Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Cloquet 3 4 0 0 4 1
Aitkin 3 19 15 10 44 4
Duluth 709A 1 2 7 6 10 23 3
Superior 2 1 6 10 6 22 2

U10 - National Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Duluth 709AA 2 1 2 10 9 21 2
Virginia 3 5 11 7 23 4
Hermantown 1 2 10 0 11 21 3
Grand Rapids 3 8 1 4 13 1

U10 - Pacific Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Cloquet 9/10 3 2 4 6 12 1
Proctor 2 1 9 12 13 34 4
Silver Bay 1 1 1 4 12 16 32 2
Cromwell 1 2 7 9 10 26 3

U11 Tournament Game Results

Day Home Visitor Field Time Score Place
Friday Duluth 709 Superior Split Rock 4:00p 14-5
Friday Hermantown Bemidji Heat Nu Luxe 4:00p 6-7
Friday Cloquet Pequot Lakes Split Rock 6:00p 14-3
Friday South Ridge Proctor Nu Luxe 6:00p 16-9
Saturday Duluth 709 AA Bemidji Heat Split Rock 8:00a 7-2
Saturday Superior Hermantown Nu Luxe 8:00a 5-15
Saturday Cloquet Proctor Split Rock 10:00a 15-0
Saturday Pequot Lakes South Ridge Nu Luxe 10:00a 17-4
Saturday Hermantown Duluth 709 Split Rock 12:00p 7-10
Saturday Bemidji Heat Superior Nu luxe 12:00p 11-1
Saturday South Ridge Cloquet Split Rock 2:00p 3-20
Saturday Proctor Pequot Lakes Nu luxe 2:00p 6-15
Sunday Proctor Superior Nu luxe 9:00a 7-4 7th Place
Sunday South Ridge Hermantown Split Rock 9:00a 3-9 5th Place
Sunday Pequot Lakes Bemidji Heat Nu luxe 1:00p 8-2 3rd Place
Sunday Cloquet Duluth 709 Split Rock 1:00p 6-5 1st Place

U11 - American Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Cloquet 3 3 0 3 6 1
Pequot Lakes 2 1 14 4 6 24 2
South Ridge 1 2 9 17 20 46 3
Proctor 3 16 15 15 46 4

U11 - National Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Duluth 709 3 5 2 7 14 1
Superior 3 14 15 11 40 4
Hermantown 1 2 7 5 10 22 3
Bemidji Heat 2 1 6 7 1 14 2

U12 Tournament Game Results

Day Home Visitor Field Time Score Place
Friday Virginia Proctor Split Rock 2:00p 0-10
Friday Duluth 709 AA Poplar Nu Luxe 2:00p 11-1
Friday Grand Rapids BMW BH 1 4:00p 5-5
Friday Superior Duluth 709 A BH 2 4:30p 16-1
Friday Bemidji Aitkin BH 1 6:00p 21-1
Friday Cloquet Hibbing BH 2 6:30p 8-4
Saturday Proctor Poplar BH 1 8:00a 21-3
Saturday Virginia Duluth 709AA BH 2 8:30a 7-2
Saturday Duluth 709 A Grand Rapids BH 1 10:00a 5-12
Saturday BMW Superior BH 2 10:30a 1-17
Saturday Hibbing Bemidji BH 1 12:00p 4-9
Saturday Aitkin Cloquet BH 2 12:30p 0-20
Saturday Duluth 709AA Proctor BH 1 2:00p 3-14
Saturday Poplar Virginia BH 2 2:30p 1-13
Saturday Grand Rapids Superior Split Rock 4:00p 2-9
Saturday Duluth 709 A BMW Nu Luxe 4:00p 5-12
Saturday Cloquet Bemidji Split Rock 6:00p 3-7
Saturday Hibbing Aitkin Nu Luxe 6:00p 2-3
Sunday Duluth 709A Poplar BH 1 9:00a 9-10 11th Place
Sunday Aitkin Hibbing BH 2 9:30a 2-14 9th Place
Sunday Superior Cloquet Split Rock 11:00a 11-15 Semi Final
Sunday Proctor Bemidji Nu Luxe 11:00a 2-1 Semi Final
Sunday Duluth 709AA BMW BH 1 11:00a 11-1 7th Place
Sunday Virginia Grand Rapids BH 2 11:30a 6-2 5th Place
Sunday Bemidji Superior Split Rock 3:00p 12-5 3rd Place
Sunday Cloquet Proctor Nu Luxe 3:00p 1-10 1st Place

U12 - American Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Grand Rapids 1 1 1 5 5 9 19 2
BMW 1 1 1 5 17 5 27 3
Superior 3 1 1 2 4 1
Duluth 709A 3 16 12 12 40 4

U12 - National Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Bemidji 3 1 4 3 8 1
Aitkin 1 2 21 20 2 43 3
Cloquet 2 1 4 0 7 11 2
Hibbing 3 8 9 3 20 4

U12 - Pacific Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Proctor 3 0 3 3 6 1
Virginia 2 1 10 2 1 13 2
Duluth 709AA 1 2 1 7 14 22 3
Poplar 3 11 21 13 45 4

U13 Tournament Game Results

Day Home Visitor Field Time Score Place
Friday Hibbing Cloquet Pinehurst 10:00a 0-15
Friday BMW Hermantown State Farm 10:00a 0-6
Friday Esko Lake Elmo Pinehurst 12:00p 11-5
Friday Duluth 709AAA Grand Rapids State Farm 12:00p 11-0
Friday Duluth 709AA Hibbing Pinehurst 2:00p 13-4
Friday War Eagles BMW State Farm 2:00p 3-1
Friday Cloquet Lake Elmo Pinehurst 4:00p 8-7
Friday Grand Rapids Hermantown State Farm 4:00p 0-6
Friday Esko Duluth 709AA Pinehurst 6:00p 21-3
Friday Duluth 709AAA War Eagles State Farm 6:00p 16-0
Saturday Hibbing Lake Elmo State Farm 8:00a 0-15
Saturday BMW Grand Rapids Pinehurst 8:00a 1-7
Saturday Cloquet Esko State Farm 10:00a 4-9
Saturday Duluth 709AAA Hermantown Pinehurst 10:00a 4-0
Saturday Lake Elmo Duluth 709AA State Farm 12:00p 22-8
Saturday Grand Rapids War Eagles Pinehurst 12:00p 1-0
Saturday Esko Hibbing State Farm 2:00p 13-3
Saturday Duluth 709AAA BMW Pinehurst 2:00p 13-0
Saturday Cloquet Duluth 709AA State Farm 4:00p 4-2
Saturday War Eagles Hermantown Pinehurst 4:00p 9-18
Sunday Hibbing BMW State Farm 9:00a 3-15 9th Place
Sunday Duluth 709 AA War Eagles Pinehurst 11:00a 1-18 7th Place
Sunday Lake Elmo Grand Rapids State Farm 11:00a 11-1 5th Place
Sunday Cloquet Hermantown State Farm 1:00p 2-17 3rd Place
Sunday Esko Duluth 709AAA State Farm 3:00p 0-12 1st Place

U13 - American Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Esko 4 5 3 4 3 15 1
Hibbing 4 15 13 15 13 56 5
Duluth 709AA 1 3 4 21 22 4 51 4
Lake Elmo 2 2 11 8 0 8 27 3
Cloquet 3 1 0 7 9 2 18 2

U13 - National Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Duluth 709 AAA 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
BMW 4 6 3 7 13 29 5
War Eagles 1 3 1 16 1 18 36 4
Grand Rapids 2 2 11 6 1 0 18 3
Hermantown 3 1 0 0 4 9 13 2

U14 Tournament Game Results

Day Home Visitor Field Time Score Place
Friday Hermantown Aitkin Kiminski 2:00p 13-2
Friday Cloquet War Eagles Mettner 2:00p 0-10
Friday Esko Hibbing Kiminski 4:00p 13-2
Friday Duluth 709 AAA Bemidji Mettner 4:00p 9-3
Friday Duluth 14 Brainerd/Baxter Kiminski 6:00p 3-4
Friday Proctor Chanhassen Mettner 6:00p 3-7
Saturday Hermantown Cloquet Mettner 8:00a 23-1
Saturday Aitkin War Eagles Kiminski 8:00a 0-13
Saturday Esko Bemidji Mettner 10:00a 7-4
Saturday Hibbing Duluth 709 AAA Kiminski 10:00a 0-15
Saturday Proctor Brainerd/Baxter Mettner 12:00p 1-2
Saturday Chanhassen Duluth 14 Kiminski 12:00p 12-2
Saturday War Eagles Hermantown Mettner 2:00p 14-5
Saturday Cloquet Aitkin Kiminski 2:00p 3-11
Saturday Duluth 709 AAA Esko Mettner 4:00p 5-2
Saturday Bemidji Hibbing Kiminski 4:00p 16-5
Saturday Brainerd/Baxter Chanhassen Mettner 6:00p 4-11
Saturday Duluth 14 Proctor Kiminski 6:00p 2-6
Sunday War Eagles Esko Mettner 9:00a 10-0 Semi Final
Sunday Duluth 709AAA Chanhassen Kiminski 9:00a 11-0 Semi Final
Sunday Hibbing Cloquet Mettner 11:00a 13-11 11th Place
Sunday Aitkin Duluth 14 Kiminski 11:00a 2-12 9th Place
Sunday Proctor Bemidji Mettner 1:00p 2-1 7th Place
Sunday Esko Chanhassen Kimisnki 1:00p 10-11 3rd Place
Sunday Brainerd Hermantown Mettner 3:00p 0-5 5th Place
Sunday War Eagles Duluth 709AAA Kiminski 3:00p 14-7 1st Place

U14 - American Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Hermantown 2 1 2 1 14 17 2
Aitkin 1 2 13 13 3 29 3
War Eagles 3 0 0 5 5 1
Cloquet 3 10 23 11 44 4

U14 - National Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Esko 2 1 2 4 5 11 2
Hibbing 3 13 15 16 44 4
Duluth 709 AAA 3 3 0 2 5 1
Bemidji Heat 1 2 9 7 5 21 3

U14 - Pacific Division

Team Win Loss Tie Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Runs Allowed Total Seed
Brainerd/Baxter 2 1 3 1 11 15 2
Duluth 14 3 4 12 6 22 4
Chanhassen 3 4 2 4 10 1
Proctor 1 2 7 2 2 11 3